feels like you’re questioning me

#TwentyQuestionsTag

Hello there beauties,

 

Love finding these tags that I can take time out of my work day to do!!! Don’t tell my boss. Feel free to keep these going and I hope you guys enjoy my answers and have fun doing this yourself.

 

  1. Things you cannot live without? peanut butter, hummus, too faced chocolate soleil matte bronzer, circuit training, my famiy, and my columbia rain jacket.
  2. Favorite makeup brand? ugh thats hard, as far as high end probably too faced, or ABH, like i said too faced bronzer is a ride or die, and i love ABH contour kit, brow wiz, and eye shadows. as far as drug store is concerned probably either Loreal, or Maybelline. I love NYX too. AHHHH too hard.
  3. Favorite flowers? Rose, hands down.
  4. Favorite clothing stores? ummm, Old Navy, Gap, Banana Republic, Loft, Missguided, Target, Zara, Urban, Victoria Secret, H&M, Charlotte Russe. I could go on and on but you get the drift.
  5. Favorite Perfume? Ralph Lauren Tender Romance. BOMBBBBB
  6. Heels or flats? flats. I’m 6 foot, sooo I only whip the heels out on very special occasions.
  7. Do you get good grades? For the most part, I would say I was a B student.
  8. Favorite color? thats hard. as far as just a color is concerned it’s probably purple. But favorite color to wear is any type of browns, grays, purples, darker greens, or navy. .
  9. Do you drink energy drinks? No never.
  10. Do you drink juice? not like orange or apple juice but i will make raw juice occasionally in my juicer and that i love.
  11. Do you like swimming? of course! I used to swim laps for exercise but now i mostly just like jumping in a pool on vacation or the ocean, the ocean is my favorite.
  12. Do you eat chips with a fork? what kind of question is that? lol
  13. What’s your favorite moisturizer? This is so basic but i swear by Jergens Ultra Healing in the winter. My favorite face moisturizer is Arbonne Day Cream.
  14. Do you want to be married in the future? absolutely. I cant wait for my boyfriend to put a ring on it. We’ve talked about it but I am not in any major rush, really.
  15. Do you get mad easily? I have a pretty big tolerance for nonsense but once you cross that line i can get irritated and on rare occasions mad. But for the most party i am very easy going and positive.
  16. Are you into ghost hunting? what? no haha but i do love scary movies and halloween is probably top 3 favorite days of the year
  17. Any phobias? scared to death of getting blood drawn. no. no. no. no. no.
  18. Do you bite your nails? i used too when i was younger. now i get gel manis so theres no way in hell im biting that off!
  19. Have you ever had a near death experience? not that I can remember. I was hiking in Romania last year and we were crossing snow on a very steep drop off, if I would have slipped I would have def died on the spot. SCARY AF. but i think i secretly love that kinda stuff
  20. Do you drink coffee? all damn day. I am caffeinated like a mf

 

Thank you guys so much for reading, and I hope you enjoyed my answers!!! Comment down below and please keep this question tag moving so other blog babes can enjoy it.

 

xoxo

20 thoughts on “feels like you’re questioning me

  1. Love reading this!! Love your hair btw!! 😍 😂 the chips with a fork?! Is that even possible?? Wouldn’t they break apart lol… unless they mean to scoop up the crumbs with it at the bottom of the bag?? Oh gosh, your near death experience!! 😱 that sounds terrifying! I’m glad you’re okay!! 💕💜

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s