OOTDπŸ’•πŸ’•

#ForYourViewingPleasure

 

Hi beauties !

Hope everyone is staying warm if you are in an area where the weather is absolutely sucking !!!

As you can see ^^^^ I’m dreaming of warmer days and jumping off of rando party boats in the middle of nowhere, Mexico. Ugh😐😐😐
Anyway! I wanted to share with you my outfit of the day. Today I paired a taupey colored pair of slacks from Express with a forrest green ribbed sweater.Β 

On my feet I have one of my absolute favorite pair of booties that I actually picked up from H&M a few seasons ago.Β 


As for pieces of jewelry you haven’t seen yet…this is one of my ride or die staple pieces. I absolutely love chunky statement necklaces and this is definitely my most favorite one that I own. I got this out of one of my Stitch Fix boxes back when I was subscribed to that. For anyone who doesn’t know what that is it’s actually very awesome. You pay an initial 50 bucks and do a style quiz. You have a personal stylist pick out 5 pieces a month and send them right to your house. If you don’t like them you can mail them back or pay for them to keep them. The more you buy, the bigger discount you get. It’s all adorable boutique stuff and you can always email the stylist if you need certain things or don’t like their picks. I only got rid of it because I was spending way too much money😐


My handbag of choice today was a recent buy and I am absolutely IN love with it. Long story short:  My boyfriend is the best ever in the world. Ahhhhh Kate is life. Thanks baby😘


As far as makeup is concerned I legit don’t even know why I post this anymore hahaha Rosalie = cool brown smokey eye with mauvey blush, bronzer, and a nudey brown purple lip. πŸ‘ŒπŸ»

By the way I got my hair done yesterday 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍 give me all the blonde baby baby. 

 
Oh and one last thing….for those who don’t know drake is my absolute KING. He released this song from his new album that should be out in the beginning of 2017. He originally released that it would be out in December but we all know drake likes to tease us. He also said that this next project won’t be an album or a mixtape but more like a playlist that you can listen to on the daily. Ugh so in love 😍

Okay beauties that’s all I got for you today ! I absolutely love sharing my day with you and hopefully give you some inspo for beauty, cosmetics, and just life in gen😘😘😘 love you all and please comment and let me know what you think!

 

Xoxo

 

11 thoughts on “OOTDπŸ’•πŸ’•

  1. I loooove that statement necklace!! Your outfit was perfect! Loved it!! I love your bag too! I agree, Kate Spade is the best! How sweet of your boyfriend! I got a cute pink one over the summer that I loved!! It was so roomy (even though it was a smaller bag) and just so adorable. Ahh! You make me miss my blonde hair lol. I’ve been blonde on and off since I was like 12 lol. I had platinum hair for 4-5 years and often miss it every now and then (not the maintenance tho) πŸ˜‰ great post as always!! πŸ’•πŸ’œ

    Liked by 1 person

    • thank you! that statement necklace has been a ride or die for me for sooo long haha i feel like people are like Ro get a new fuggin necklace girl haha and thank you! hes honestly the best I could ask for anyone better. Oh I want to see a pic of yours! love kate so much. and yes i agree with you! love my blonde, hate the maintenance lol have a wonderful weekend beauty

      Liked by 1 person

      • Lol I do that too if I really love something & then I start to feel the same way. It’s gorgeous though! I can see why that’s been a ride or die for you!! I will have to grab a pic and show you. I love Kate Spade, I was thinking of getting a planner because I see everyone with them. They’re so cute! The maintenance definitely sucks, the outcome is great! I always start to miss it now and then lol. I’m always changing my hair though, so I’m sure I’ll see it again at some point. πŸ˜‰πŸ˜†

        Liked by 1 person

      • I know!! Everyone has one and I love them!! Lol I’m gonna look into it next time I go into that store. Ugh! I loved my blonde hair!! I do miss it lol there’s just something about being a blonde. πŸ˜‰ thanks so much babe! πŸ’•πŸ’œπŸ’•

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s