Impressions Are Everything 


#ImpressionsVanityCo

Good morning and happy Sunday you beautiful humans !! I am so happy to be off from work and relaxing with my family at home. It’s icy and rainy and cold in Philadelphia today so you know what that means 🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻

Slippers. Robe. Candles. Christmas music😍

Speaking of Christmas I am getting SO excited !! One more week to go🌲❄️☃️ I have so many amazing gifts that I can’t wait for my family and friends to open.  And these next items could be a perfect addition to your gifts AND they are on sale!! Anyway…thanks for stopping by as always. My blog has become such an awesome outlet for me to express myself and to read what you guys think about the topics that I am most interested in. It’s an opportunity to always be learning👌🏻

Today I want to share with you guys and gals something I am absolutely so excited to receive in the mail later this week. I’ve been seeing this brand and their products all over social media and I am SOO excited for it to arrive. Yesterday I ordered a bundle from Impressions Vanity Co. This is a legit bomb online only shop that provides makeup mirrors, lighting, tables, organizers, and basically everything a girl with a large and growing makeup collection will eventually need in her life ! They are soooo affordable and right now they are having a HUGE sale so get on over there and get your hands on some products that will change the game for you.

Lighting is so crucial in creating a bomb makeup look and we all know how frustrating it is when we think we did an amazing job and we look in the mirror in our car or at work and we’re like… 😳😳😳

I knew I definitely needed a makeup mirror because my IKEA one is literally hanging on by a thread right now. But I also was sooo interested in one of those selfie lights that attaches to your phone. So you already know your girl found the most perfect bundle on their website🔥🔥🔥 I ended up picking up these three items in a bundle on sale for $50 and it included free shipping anywhere in the US. The original value for these three items was $109 I believe so the sale was pretty on point. 

This first item is the Touch 2.0 Matte White Dimmable LED Make-up Mirror. Originally priced at $35. This is battery operated and totally portable. You can even dim the lights by pressing its touch sensor on the mirror. I absolutely love the look of this mirror…it is so sleek and clean and will look super pretty in my beauty room!!! 

Next up is the selfie light. Okay guys seriously whoever came up with this is a fuggin genius! I cannot wait to be able to show you guys my makeup looks without going out and spending hundreds of dollars on lighting. This is such a bomb idea and I cannot wait to see how it works. This product is called the GlowMe 2.0 USB Rechargeble LED Selfie Ring Light. Originally priced at $45. 

And last but not least they threw in this adorable matte white compact ! This will be a game changer for touching up makeup at work or on the go! I love this so much and I’m actually quite obsessed with the look of all these products as well. It has 8 LED lights built in to keep your lighting on point anywhere you go. This product also has dimming capabilities which is soo cool!  This item was originally priced at $12.99 

Okay beauties that’s all I got today but listen this sale is only going on for another SIX DAYS!!! If you are interested in any of these products I highly highly suggest getting your butt over to this online store and picking some up while the sales are going on. Nobody got time for full price items let’s be real !!!

As always babies please comment down below and let me know what you think and if you pick some products up please share your story and review with me !! Have a fabulous Sunday. Relax. Revive. Renew. Love you all 💕💕💕

Xoxo





Click the link below to check out all they have to offer !

Impressions Vanity Company



3 thoughts on “Impressions Are Everything 

  1. I can’t believe Christmas is next Sunday!! Like, what?!?! When did that happen?? I’m getting excited too! The holidays are always so wonderful… they go by so fast it seems! 😟 omg! Those lights look amazing!! I am going to check them out, I need a new vanity light to do my makeup. Lol so true about doing it in poor lighting, then going into the car or somewhere with natural or good lighting and looking at yourself! 😂 I’ve been there before! Lighting is such key! I love the selfie light too!! How amazing is that?!? Always something new and genius coming out lol. Great post! Thanks, I’m going to look into this!! 💕💜💕

    Liked by 1 person

    • Omg I know it comes and goes so fast !!! 2016 flew by but it was such a wonderful year. Can’t wait to see what 2017 has in store 🙂 omgosh hahah I know that’s basically my life lately because my current make up mirror is a piece of crap haha yay! I’m so glad this gave you some ideas since you’re in need 💕💕💕💕 let me know how you like it 🙂 have a wonderful Sunday beauty

      Liked by 1 person

      • Oh I know!! It’s so funny because you think it looks good and then you see it and you’re like, omg! That’s not blended, that looks terrible lol, etc. Yeah! Those lights look great, I’ll let you know!! I’m hoping to get one soon! Thanks love, have a wonderful Sunday as well! 💕💜💕

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s